List of WAMC Certified Teachers (5/15/18)
If you believe that your name has been deleted in error or that your name should appear on this list, please contact Ron Noble at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. "
First Last - School
Kyle Acord - Liberty Bell High
Marcos Ahumada - West Valley High
Sandy Aitken - Cedarcrest High
Ryan Alexander - Eisenhower High
Vaughn Anderson - Lewis and Clark
Dani Andrews - Puyallup
Rob Ashler - Wishkah Valley
Julie Ausen - Mt. Rainier
Ken Baker - Henry Foss
Duane Barnhart - Central Valley High
Albert Bass - Toppenish High
Katie Batts - Chief Sealth
Ron Beard - Central Valley High
Robert Bender - Puyallup High
Susan Bettinger - Quilcene High
Michael Bettinson - Mary Walker High
Christopher Beyrouty - Wapato High
Kerri Bird - KiBi High
Joani Bishop - Academy of Citzenship
Myles Blakeney - YV-TECH
Suzanne Blom - Hoquiam High
Per Lars Blomgren - Vashon Island
Mark Bloom - Eastmont High
Tiffany Bogle - Deer Park High
Rhonda Bond - Harbor High
Frank Brandt - Wenatchee High
Lisa Brannan - Middle College High
Scott Branson - Prescott High
Jennifer Bressert - South Kitsap
Jacqueline Brewster - Pasco High
Kathy Briscoe - Cedarcrest High
Lonny Brown - Moses Lake
Loren Brown - Wenatchee High
Jeff Bruce - North Mason High
Richard Burleson - Washington Youth Academy
Chad Burns - Ferris High
Wanda Cadwallader - Kennewick High
Matt Chase - Camas High
Jonathan Clark - Hazen High
William Clifton - Quincy High
Craig Coleman - Tir-Tech Skills Center
Leslie Collins - Cedarcrest High
Doug Comsia - Retired
Denise Copeland - YV Technical
Chicquita Crews - Stadium High
Tom Crook - Burlington-Edison
Renee Crow - Lake Washington High School
Arlene Crum - Emerald High
Marcia Dempsey - Skykomish
Dana DePaulo - Dayton High
Tina Deveny - Renton High
David DeVoe - Curlew
Deann Dige - Kentlake
Shannon Doran - Roger's High
Matthew Duerre - Kent-Meridian
Thomas Duncanson - Graham-Kapowsin High
Yvonne Dunn - Middle College High
Rachael Elder - Fife High
Steve Eliason - Black Hills High
Alec Elliott - Puyallup
John Ellsworth - Wahluke High
Jacob Elstein - Clover Park
Vickie Eneas - White Swan High School
Kevin Enzminger - White Swan High
Laura Ercolano - Middle College High
Roxanne Eslick - Colville High School
Courtney Faggan - Middle College High School
Doug Fassler - Prosser High
Scott Feil - Wenatchee High
Chad Felgar - South Whidbey
Rick Feller - Quincy High
Mawiayah Fields - South Shore PK-8
Angela Fife - Selah High
Rusty Finch - Cashmere High School
Reva Fowler - Shelton High
Jacob Fullington - Shelton High
Dan Garcia - YV Technical
Ellen Garr - Panorama High
Hector Garza - Wapato High
Judy Gill - PS Skills Center
Josh Golob - Granger
Kevin Grayum - Rainier Beach High
Peter Greene - Inchelium
Oscar Grove - Republic
John Grubbs - Lynden High
Tor Hagen - Walker HS
Steve Haggerty - Olympic High
Kirk Hamilton - Burlington-Edison
Mark Harris - Walker High
Kathey Hatfield - Chiawana High
Peter Hefty - Stahl Jr. High
Shauna Heilman - Eisenhower High
Shawn Hendricks - Friday Harbor High
Paul Hill - Emerald Ridge
Seth Hodges - Adna Middle School
Troy Holman - Rochester High
Stephanie Holubowski - Rogers High
Bob Horton - Emerald Ridge
Christi Horton - Emerald Ridge
John Hubbard - Sultan High
Claus Joens - Concrete
Brad Johnson - Snohomish High
Nan Johnson - Todd Beamer High
Len Kelly - Ed. Opport. Center
John Kinney - Selkirk
Bennett Kling - WELS/CHOICE
Mary Jo Koch - Emerald Ridge
Kurt Krauth - East Valley High
Paul Kroon - Mount Rainer
Tom Lafrenz - Forks High
Patrick Lamb - Global Connections High
Casey Lange - Puyallup High School
Lee Largent - Lake Roosevelt High
Paul Lee - Hazen High
Martina Leonard - Emerald Ridge
Peter Liljengren - Peninsula
Thomas Lillard - Davis High
Michele Livernash - Rogers High
Brian Long - Sultan High
Dana Lybeck - Davis High
John Lybecker - Rainier
Eva Lynn - Battle Ground High
Bernard Ma - Walla Walla High
Josh MacCracken - OSA
Lisa Mack - Centralia High
Fletcher Mann - Tenino High
Isael Marines - Stanton Academy
Chris McCallum - On Track Academy
Bruce McFadden - WF West High
Cynthia McHugh - Trentwood/Trent/CCS
Mitch McNeill - Medical Lake
Samuel "Oliver" McNeill - Sumner High
Kathy Moore - None
Maureen Moore - Spokane Valley High
Bryan Mossberg - Glacier Park High
Haley Naboychik - Excel AH High
Chris Names - Seattle Skills Center
Chris Nelson - Challenger High
Connie Nelson - Consultant
Creed Nelson - Lindberg High
Greg Nelson - Naselle High
Mike Nelson - Ellensburg High
Lili Newman - South Bend High
Chuck Nichols - Marysville
Ronald Noble - Retired
Carl Nyberg - White River
Tammi O'Brian - Entiat High
Don O'Brien - Washougal High
Terry Olson - Walla Walla
Jacqueline Palumbo - East Farms STEAM Magnet
Lauren Park - Walker High
Eric Paul - Emerald Ridge
Daniil Perebeynos - Rogers High
Lexie Pettersen - Emerald Ridge
Phung Pham - YV-TECH
Greg Phillips - Todd Beamer High
Terri Phillips - Stanton Academy
Ryan Pilkington - Tonasket High
Jennifer Plannellas - Orting
John Platter - Liberty High
Bruce Pocklington - Adna High
Jennifer Pooley - Orting High School
Paul Quick - Walla Walla High
Adam Rathjen - Davis
Bill Razey - Yakima Nation Tribal School
Dorothy Records - PACE Alternative
Daniel Reddin - Wilson High
Yattah Reed - Federal Way High
Rodger Reid - Retired
David Richards - Fort Vancover HS
Bill Richardson - Bremerton
Jennifer Riepl - Chief Leschi
Russell Rosco - Brewster High
James Sandefur - Harrison Prep
Brynne Saskor - Shorecrest High
Suzanne Satterlee - TBA
Nick Schugert - Warden High
Susan Sears - Mason High School
Chris Shepard - Cascadia Tech
Nicole Simek - Washougal
Kealey Sitler - Camas High
Tom Skok - Jenkins High
Timothy Slater - Jenkins High
Sara Sly - Curlew Job Corp
Kelsey Smersh - Skyline High
Mitch Smith - Centralia High
Randy Smith - Omak High
Sandi Smith - New Horizons High
Darren Snyder - Deer Park High
Timothy Sorensen - Prosser High School
Judy Spawn - Cle Elum-Roslyn
Mitchell Stanberry - Royal High School
Emily Stephensen - Puyallup
Genie Storvick - Decatur
Gabriel Stotz - Eisenhower High
Courtney Strash - Middle College High School
Carolyn Sturges - Three Rivers Homelink
Kim Sweet - Akula Elitnaurvik
Darren Sylte - Marysville
Nicole Talbert - InTech
Ann Taylor - Willapa Valley High School
Brian Taylor - Centralia High
Richard Taylor - Olympic Middle Sch.
Seth Thomas - Cedar Crest High
Tami Thueringer - Colville High School
Bonnie Tidwell - Lincoln
Allan Tifft - Sumner
Kari Toms - Elma High
Ted Torzewski - Inchelium
Catherine Ventura (Bennett) - Walker High School
Kent Victor - Lynden High
Matt Wallblom - Deer Park High
William Walter - Firwood Secondary
Karen Walters - Central Valley High
Lorretta Wantanabe - Kent Ridge High
Jim Washington - Central Kitsap
Traci Washington - Puget Sound Skill Center
Joel Wasson - Burlington-Edison
Christie Waters (Ostbye) - Roger's High
Ryan Watson - Eisenhower High
Jennifer Watts - Riverside High
Michael Werner - High Tech High
Randy Wheeler - Wapato High
Jim White - Curlew Job Corp
Teresa Whittall - Liberty High
Lisa Williksen - East Valley WAAT
Brian Wilson - Wahluke High School
Sherri Wilson - Battle Ground High
Gordon Winter - Clovr Park High
Jim Wood - Freeman
Christina Wright - Nova
Jeremy Wright - Shelton High
John Wright - Chief Sealth
Michael Yousoofian - New Start (Odyssey)
Jamie Zeller - West Valley High
You are here: Home Teachers